Select seasons >>>
   Revelstoke Grizzlies: Player Profile
IGASON, Steindor
(Rookie)
Current Team: -
Jersey Number: 4
Position: D
Height: -
Weight: -
Hometown: Reykjavik, Iceland
Shoots: -
Date of Birth: May 4, 1994 (25 years)
 
If you have a picture you would like posted, and/or other profile information, please contact the site administrator by clicking here.
Meet The Revelstoke Grizzlies

Name: Steindor Ingason
Nickname: Stoney
Favourite NHL Team: Montreal Canadians
Favourite Player: PK Subban
Favourite Food: Lobster
Favourite Color: Purple
Favourite School Subject: P.E
Favourite TV Show: Blue Mountain State
Favourite Movie: Thor
Favourite Video Game: NHL
Favourite Music Genre: Hip Hop and
Techno
Childhood Hockey Idol: Gordie Howe
Best Hockey Experience/Memory: Getting
picked for the National Team
Future Plans: N/A
Hobbies During The Off Season: Soccer
Best Song On Your iPod: Good Morning
by 2 Chainz
Most Embarrassing Song OnYour iPod:
Hero by Enrique Iglesias
Celebrity Crush: Jennifer Aniston
Best Word To Describe Yourself:
Stylish
One Thing You Can't Live Without: My
Girlfriend
PLAYER STATISTICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
SEASON TEAM GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG PIM
2013/14 Revelstoke Grizzlies 15 1 2 3 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 25
2013/14 Kamloops Storm 6 0 1 1 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 2
CAREER TOTALS   21 1 3 4 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 27
Regular Season Game
January 31st, 2020 at 7:00 PM
 

 
Revelstoke Forum
FULL SCHEDULE
 
Regular Season Game
January 28th, 2020 at 7:00 PM
 

 
2 - 3
BOX SCORE
 
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
Revelstoke Grizzlies 40 31 5 1 3 66
Chase 41 24 14 1 2 51
100 Mile 39 17 19 2 1 37
Kamloops 41 18 22 0 1 37
Sicamous 40 12 26 1 1 26